Victoria Cup Results: Rounds 1, 2 & 3

I hurried into the 1Z0-062 Exam Questions CCIE 400-101 Dumps local department store to grab1 some Itcertpasses last minute Chirsmas gifts. I looked 1Z0-062 Exam Questions 70-697 dumps 70-697 dumps at all the people and grumbled2 to myself. I would be in here forever and I just had so much to 200-105 dumps do. Chirsmas 1Z0-062 Exam Questions was EX200 exam beginning to become such a drag. I kinda wished that I could just sleep through 200-105 dumps Chirsmas. But I EX200 exam Itcertpasses 200-105 dumps hurried Itcertpasses the best EX200 exam I could through all the people to the toy department. Once again I kind of mumbled3 200-105 dumps to myself Itcertpasses at Itcertpasses the prices 200-105 dumps of all these 1Z0-062 Exam Questions toys, and wondered 1Z0-062 Exam Questions 200-105 dumps if the EX200 exam grandkids would even play whit4 them. I found myself in the doll aisle5. Out of the Itcertpasses corner of my eye I saw a little boy about 5 300-320 dumps pdf holding a lovely doll.He kept touching6 CCIE 400-101 Dumps her hair and he held her so gently. 70-697 dumps I could not seem to help CCIE 400-101 Dumps myself. I Itcertpasses just kept loking over at the 70-697 dumps little boy and wondered 300-320 dumps pdf who the doll was for. I watched him turn to a woman and he called his aunt by name and said, “Are you sure I don’t CCIE 400-101 Dumps have EX200 exam enough money?” She replied a bit impatiently, Itcertpasses “You know 300-320 dumps pdf that you 70-697 dumps don’t have enough money for it.” The aunt told the little boy 70-697 dumps not to go anywhere that she had to go and get some 70-697 dumps other things and would be back in a few minutes. And then she left the aisle. The boy continued to hold the doll. After a bit I asked the boy who the doll was for. He said, 1Z0-062 Exam Questions “It is the doll my sister wanted so badly for Chirsmas. She just knew that Santa would bring it. “I 1Z0-062 Exam Questions told him that maybe Santa was going to bring it . He said, “No, Santa can’t go where Itcertpasses my sister 300-320 dumps pdf is…. I have to give CCIE 400-101 Dumps the Itcertpasses doll to 200-105 dumps my Mama 70-697 dumps to 300-320 dumps pdf take 300-320 dumps pdf to her. “I asked him where his siter was. He looked at me with the saddest EX200 exam eyes EX200 exam and said, CCIE 400-101 Dumps “She was gone to be with Jesus.

My Daddy 70-697 dumps says that Mamma is going 200-105 dumps to 1Z0-062 Exam Questions have to go be with her.” 70-697 dumps My heart nearly stopped beating. Then the 70-697 dumps boy looked 300-320 dumps pdf at 300-320 dumps pdf me again and said, “I told my EX200 exam Daddy to tell my Mama not to go yet. I told him to tell her to wait till I got back from the CCIE 400-101 Dumps store.” Then he asked me if i wanted EX200 exam 200-105 dumps to see his picture. I told him I’d love to. He 1Z0-062 Exam Questions pulled out some picture CCIE 400-101 Dumps he’d had taken at the front 70-697 dumps EX200 exam of the store. He said, “I want my EX200 exam 1Z0-062 Exam Questions Mama to take this with her so the dosen’t Itcertpasses ever forget me. CCIE 400-101 Dumps I love my 200-105 dumps Mama so very much CCIE 400-101 Dumps and I wish she dind not 200-105 dumps have Itcertpasses EX200 exam to 1Z0-062 Exam Questions leave me.But 300-320 dumps pdf Daddy says she will need to be with my CCIE 400-101 Dumps sister.” I saw that the little boy had lowered his head 300-320 dumps pdf and had grown 1Z0-062 Exam Questions so qiuet. 300-320 dumps pdf While he 200-105 dumps was not looking I reached into my purse and pilled out a handful of 300-320 dumps pdf bills. I asked the little boy, “Shall CCIE 400-101 Dumps we count that miney one more time?” He grew excited and said, “Yes,I just know it has to be enough.” So I 300-320 dumps pdf slipped my money in with his and we began to count it . Of EX200 exam course it 300-320 dumps pdf was plenty for the doll. He softly said, “Thank you Jesus for giving me enough money.” Then the boy said, “I 200-105 dumps just asked 1Z0-062 Exam Questions Jesus to give me enough money 200-105 dumps to buy CCIE 400-101 Dumps this doll so Mama can take it with her to give my sister. And he heard my Itcertpasses prayer. I wanted to ask him give 300-320 dumps pdf for enough to buy my Mama a white 1Z0-062 Exam Questions CCIE 400-101 Dumps rose, but I didn’t ask him, but he gave me enough to buy the doll and a rose for my Mama. She loves white rose so much. 200-105 dumps EX200 exam “In a few minutes the aunt came back Itcertpasses and I wheeled my cart away. I could not keep from CCIE 400-101 Dumps EX200 exam thinking about the little boy as I finished my shoppong in a ttally different spirit 70-697 dumps than when I had started. And I kept remembering a 70-697 dumps story 1Z0-062 Exam Questions I had seen in the newspaper several days Itcertpasses earlier about a drunk driver hitting a car and CCIE 400-101 Dumps killing7 70-697 dumps a little EX200 exam girl and the Mother was in serious condition. The family was deciding on whether to remove the life support. Now surely this little boy did not belong with 70-697 dumps that story.Two days later I read in the paper 1Z0-062 Exam Questions where the family had disconnected the life support and the young woman had died. I could not forget the little boy and just kept wondering if the two were somehow connected. Later that day, I could not Itcertpasses help myself and I went out and bought aome white roses and took them to the funeral home where the yough woman was .And there she was holding a lovely white rose, the 300-320 dumps pdf beautiful doll, and the picture of the little boy in the 200-105 dumps store. I left there in tears, thier life changed forever. The love that little boy had for his little sisiter and his mother was overwhel. And in a split8 second a drunk driver had ripped9 the life of that little boy to pieces.

Photography: Jessica James-Moody Graphic Design: Nicola Gertler
Photography: Jessica James-Moody
Graphic Design: Nicola Gertler

Results have now been published for Rounds 1, 2 & 3 of the Victoria Cup!

All results are accessible via the gameplay menu tab under Calender & Results and Season Standings.

 

DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGround

 

PosClubPlayedWinLossOT LossSnitch CatchesForAgainstPoints DifferentialPoints
1Melbourne Manticores181710122330590154069
2Whomping Willows Quidditch Club181620162520640134065
3Monash Muggles Quidditch Club181440113010880142060
4Melbourne Ravens1813501123501000103057
5South Melbourne Centaurs181080121810141035048
6Melbourne Unicorns186120811202210-87036
7La Trolls Quidditch Club186120513602470-77035
8Blackburn Basilisks Quidditch Club18513067901940-94031
9South Melbourne Minotaurs18315077802800-146027
10Monash Mudbloods Quidditch Team18018027302860-164013

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

fourteen − ten =