Victoria Cup Results: Rounds 1, 2 & 3

Photography: Jessica James-Moody Graphic Design: Nicola Gertler
Photography: Jessica James-Moody
Graphic Design: Nicola Gertler

Results have now been published for Rounds 1, 2 & 3 of the Victoria Cup!

All results are accessible via the gameplay menu tab under Calender & ResultsĀ and Season Standings.

 

DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue

 

PosTeamPlayedWinLossOT LossSnitch CatchesForAgainstPoints DifferentialPoints
1Melbourne Manticores181710122330590154069
2Whomping Willows Quidditch Club181620162520640134065
3Monash Muggles Quidditch Club181440113010880142060
4Melbourne Ravens1813501123501000103057
5South Melbourne Centaurs181080121810141035048
6Melbourne Unicorns186120811202210-87036
7La Trolls Quidditch Club186120513602470-77035
8Blackburn Basilisks Quidditch Club18513067901940-94031
9South Melbourne Minotaurs18315077802800-146027
10Monash Mudbloods Quidditch Team18018027302860-164013

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

eighteen + sixteen =